Set FTP for graph in My E Training

A virtual coach compatible with all Elite hometrainers

Moderators: Elite Admin S, Elite Admin M

dwtrux
Posts: 24
Joined: Sat Apr 15, 2017 4:57 am
Location: Louisiana

Set FTP for graph in My E Training

Postby dwtrux » Mon Oct 29, 2018 2:07 pm

I am riding Quick Motion rollers with Misuro B+. I get nice graphs on power, speed, cadence [inaccurate but nice] and HR. However the graph for FTP says take a test or "set FTP" and the graph square is blank.

I have input the FTP in my parameters in the app, but the graph remains blank. What do I need to get the graph or is this something that only works on the Direto or other such interactive devices?

bugifa
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Oct 25, 2018 5:10 pm

Re: Set FTP for graph in My E Training

Postby bugifa » Thu Nov 01, 2018 11:28 am

I use Rampa and I have the same problem.
Additionally, after setting the ftp, when I close and reopen the app, there is no set value (0 is shown)
Is it a big of the app or should we follow some different procedure?

User avatar
Elite Admin S
Posts: 1382
Joined: Tue Nov 08, 2016 10:18 am

Re: Set FTP for graph in My E Training

Postby Elite Admin S » Wed Nov 14, 2018 2:02 pm

Please uninstall and install again the app and let me know if the problem is still present

Regards

bugifa
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Oct 25, 2018 5:10 pm

Re: Set FTP for graph in My E Training

Postby bugifa » Fri Nov 16, 2018 10:46 am

unistalling and reinstalling the app the problem was fixed!
Thank you

dwtrux
Posts: 24
Joined: Sat Apr 15, 2017 4:57 am
Location: Louisiana

Re: Set FTP for graph in My E Training

Postby dwtrux » Thu Nov 29, 2018 8:27 pm

Will uninstalling the app and reinstalling the app lose the data and live videos in the app?

User avatar
Elite Admin S
Posts: 1382
Joined: Tue Nov 08, 2016 10:18 am

Re: Set FTP for graph in My E Training

Postby Elite Admin S » Fri Nov 30, 2018 12:52 pm

The data are saved in cloud, so no problem.
The videos must be downloaded again.

Regards

dwtrux
Posts: 24
Joined: Sat Apr 15, 2017 4:57 am
Location: Louisiana

Re: Set FTP for graph in My E Training

Postby dwtrux » Sat Dec 01, 2018 6:08 pm

this did not work for me on ipad, Misuro and Quick Motion rollers


Return to “My e-training Mobile”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest