Bypass config

Moderators: Elite Admin S, Elite Admin M

kbines
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Mar 18, 2018 4:30 pm

Bypass config

Postby kbines » Sun Mar 18, 2018 4:34 pm

I want to use myelite trainer desktop app to create new training plans and maps as doing this on the android app on my phone is quite cumbersome. However the configuration wizard on the desktop app always starts and I don't have the right bluetooth or ant connections and i can't get past it. I don't want to use the desktop app to connect to my trainer just create maps and training programs. Is there any way of bypassing the config wizard

Keith

User avatar
Elite Admin S
Posts: 1094
Joined: Tue Nov 08, 2016 10:18 am

Re: Bypass config

Postby Elite Admin S » Wed Mar 28, 2018 9:27 am

Hi Keith

In this moment, it is not possible.
But I'll forward your request to the development team, so they can evaluate if adding this option in future updates.

Regards

Jone
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue Oct 31, 2017 9:48 am

Re: Bypass config

Postby Jone » Fri Mar 30, 2018 6:40 am

This would be a good option to use.

ianaveitch
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Apr 02, 2018 12:02 am

Re: Bypass config

Postby ianaveitch » Mon Apr 02, 2018 12:04 am

Jone wrote:This would be a good option to use.

Massively annoying that you cant do this. Im just glad i got this app free as i would be complaining bitterly otherwise


Return to “My e-training Desktop”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests