configuring a new head unit.

Determinate the best configuration for your app

Moderators: Elite Admin S, Elite Admin M

Keith253
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Sep 21, 2018 4:53 pm

configuring a new head unit.

Postby Keith253 » Thu Sep 27, 2018 5:03 pm

I have purchased a new head unit for an elite "super crono forte" turbo but i can't seem to get it to sync with the turbo.

User avatar
Elite Admin S
Posts: 1572
Joined: Tue Nov 08, 2016 10:18 am

Re: configuring a new head unit.

Postby Elite Admin S » Fri Sep 28, 2018 8:16 am

You have to do again the complete pairing procedure, as indicated in the user manual.
I suggest you to do a complete reset also.

These are the instructions:

-Push AC button
-Push and keep pushed together the right and left button until appear EPP OK.
-Push 1 time the central button then appears AP2 OK .
-Push central button again 1 time appears Reset NO .
-Push 1 time left button appears Yes reset.
-Push 1 time central button then appears PAIRING.
-Push 1 time left button then --- flashing until it shows the number of pairing.
-Push the central button 1 time for HRate pairing
-Push and keep pushed the central button to show the initial screen.
If during the Pairing operation appears AP2 Err push AC button e try again.
Remember to insert the plastic console support otherwise doesn’t read the speed.

Regards

assignmenthelpaus
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Jul 04, 2019 12:58 pm
Location: Australia
Contact:

Re: configuring a new head unit.

Postby assignmenthelpaus » Thu Jul 04, 2019 1:07 pm

AllAssignmentHelp.com/au known for professional assignment writing services at low rates. You can opt our online assignment help facility by the expert writers which would aid in getting higher marks.


Return to “Configuro”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest